Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 MASSIALAS, Alexander USA  Exempt from this round
2 KRUSE, Richard GBR  Exempt from this round
3 FOCONI, Alessio ITA  Exempt from this round
4 IMBODEN, Race USA  Exempt from this round
5 ZHEREBCHENKO, Dmitry RUS  Exempt from this round
6 AVOLA, Giorgio ITA  Exempt from this round
7 CHAMLEY-WATSON, Miles USA  Exempt from this round
8 HA, Taegyu 10  KOR  Exempt from this round
9 CHEUNG, Ka Long 11  HKG  Exempt from this round
10 SAITO, Toshiya 12  JPN  Exempt from this round
11 LEFORT, Enzo 13  FRA  Exempt from this round
12 LE PECHOUX, Erwann 14  FRA  Exempt from this round
13 CASSARA, Andrea 15  ITA  Exempt from this round
14 SHIKINE, Takahiro 16  JPN  Exempt from this round
15 MEINHARDT, Gerek 17  USA  Exempt from this round
16 ABOUELKASSEM, Alaaeldin 18  EGY  Exempt from this round
17 CHOUPENITCH, Alexander 20  CZE 
18 HEO, Jun 21  KOR 
19 CHEREMISINOV, Alexey 22  RUS 
20 SON, Young Ki 23  KOR 
21 CADOT, Jeremy 24  FRA 
22 NISTA, Lorenzo 25  ITA 
23 ARSLANOV, Timur 26  RUS 
24 KIM, Hyogon 27  KOR 
25 MATSUYAMA, Kyosuke 28  JPN 
26 KLEIBRINK, Benjamin 31  GER 
27 LLAVADOR, Carlos 33  ESP 
28 TOLDO, Guilherme 34  BRA 
29 PAROLI, Alessandro 35  ITA 
30 LUPERI, Edoardo 38  ITA 
31 DOSA, Daniel 39  HUN 
32 MERTINE, Julien 40  FRA 
33 KERYHUEL, Jeremy Fafa 42  CIV 
34 DAVIS, James-Andrew 43  GBR 
35 TRANI, Francesco 44  ITA 
36 SIDO, Alexandre 45  FRA 
37 LI, Chen 46  CHN 
38 SUZUMURA, Kenta 47  JPN 
39 CHOI, Nicholas Edward 48  HKG 
40 MINUTO, Martino 49  TUR 
41 ASPROMONTE, Valerio 50  ITA 
42 VAN HAASTER, Maximilien 51  CAN 
43 CHASTANET, Maximilien 52  FRA 
44 RAJSKI, Leszek 53  POL 
45 RZADKOWSKI, Andrzej 56  POL 
46 CHEUNG, Siu Lun 57  HKG 
47 CHUCHUKALO, Dmytro 59  UKR 
48 RIGIN, Dmitry 63  RUS 
49 BIANCHI, Guillaume 64  ITA 
50 MARQUES, Henrique 65  BRA 
51 YUNES, Klod 66  UKR 
52 DOUGLAS, Sholto 67  AUS 
53 POGREBNIAK, Andrii 68  UKR 
54 MEPSTEAD, Marcus 69  GBR 
55 LEE, Kwanghyun 70  KOR 
56 TSORONIS, Alexander 71  DEN 
57 ITKIN, Nick 74  USA 
58 SIMON, Vincent 75  FRA 
59 ELICE, Meddy 77  FRA 
60 PAUTY, Maxime 78  FRA 
61 CHOI, Chun Yin Ryan 79  HKG 
62 SIESS, Michal 80  POL 
63 MO, Ziwei 82  CHN 
64 AUCLIN, Erwann 83  FRA 
65 SHIMBO, Heitor 84  BRA 
66 NOGUCHI, Ryohei 85  JPN 
67 FILES, Petar 86  CRO 
68 TROFIMOV, Dmitry 88  RUS 
69 KOMISSAROV, Dmitry 89  RUS 
70 ROSATELLI, Damiano 90  ITA 
71 MOURRAIN, Baptiste 91  FRA 
72 KAHL, Alexander 92  GER 
73 JANDA, Michal 94  POL 
74 NEMETH, Andras 95  HUN 
75 TONY HELISSEY, Jean-Paul 96  FRA 
76 MIYAKE, Ryo 98  JPN 
77 MATHIEU, Adam 103  USA 
78 CHEN, Tse Yuan 108  TPE 
79 BRODEUR, Marc-Antoine 111  CAN 
80 SHI, Jialuo 112  CHN 
81 WEBBER, Lucas 113  AUS 
82 HERTSYK, Rostyslav 114  UKR 
83 OISHI, Riki 118  JPN 
84 CHEN, Weiquan 123  CHN 
85 NAGLE, Christopher 124  AUS 
86 POSCHARNIG, Johannes 125  AUT 
87 FUJINO, Daiki 127  JPN 
88 ITO, Takuma 130  JPN 
89 KANESHIGE, Brian 131  USA 
90 DAHLIN, Kolja 132  DEN 
91 FITZGERALD, Edward 134  AUS 
92 MAYAKAN, Sopanut 135  THA 
93 SURWILLO, Jakub 137  POL 
94 INGARGIOLA, Francesco 138  ITA 
95 BORODACHEV, Kirill 140  RUS 
96 HUANG, Mengkai 141  CHN 
97 PEGGS, Ben 142  GBR 
98 MINOTT, Kamal 144  GBR 
99 NAGANO, Yudai 146  JPN 
100 LOUIE, Brennan Wayne 149  PHI 
101 KLEIN, Felix 154  GER 
102 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold 157  SGP 
103 OU, Feng Ming 163  TPE 
104 KONGSTAD, Conrad Seibaek 184  DEN 
105 TOURETTE, Geoffrey 186  USA 
106 SCHOPPA, Dominik 187  GER 
107 CHANG, Jerry 188  USA 
108 BRAUN, Marius 190  GER 
109 MOELIS, Samuel 193  USA 
110 MAO, Bennian 194  CHN 
111 KIM, Dongsu 195  KOR 
112 CHAN, Kyle 197  HKG 
113 SEMENYUK, Grigoriy 200  RUS 
114 FILIPPI, Davide 207  ITA 
115 FUJIKURA, Rui 211  JPN 
116 HSU, Shuo Ting 212  TPE 
117 YOONG, Hans Wei Shen 216  MAS 
118 VEITENHEIMER, Ciaran 234  GER 
119 MITBERG, Gregory 240  USA 
120 OSTACCHINI, Glen 248  GBR 
121 HAMZA, Mohamed 250  EGY 
122 KLEIN, Luis 254  GER 
123 KAWAMURA, Kyota 255  JPN 
124 O, Chun Yee 259  HKG 
125 CUSACK, Brendan Francis 267  IRL 
126 MICHIWAKI, Keita 297  JPN 
127 NAKAMURA, Taro 298  JPN 
128 KISHI, Takanori 300  JPN 
129 BROSZUS, Blake 301  CAN 
130 NITTA, Hiroto 307  JPN 
131 MOLLARD, Christopher 354  GBR 
132 FRUHAUF, Benjamin 410  HUN 
133 BARWELL, Peter 427  GBR 
134 PORS, Christian 434  DEN 
135 DOUNGPATRA, Sitsadipat 457  THA 
136 AU EONG, Tian Wei Jonathan 486  SGP 
137 TAN, Darren Jun Hao 558  SGP 
138 MORRIS, Jesse 587  AUS 
139 LUK, Wing Chun 598  HKG 
140 LUN, Alan 600  AUS 
141 BANEUX, Julien 605  BRA 
142 ITO, Makoto 606  JPN 
143 AWAJI, Suguru 611  JPN 
144 RHEINGANS-YOO, Duncan 614  USA 
145 FOSTER, Matt 616  AUS 
146 LU, Chenjie 618  CHN 
147 NG, Lok Wang Lawrence 619  HKG 
148 IWASHITA, Takuya 621  JPN 
149 CHAM, Shun Wo 628  HKG 
150 KUME, Haruki 640  JPN 
151 WU, Xiaolong 641  CHN 
152 CHONG, Yin Hin 642  HKG 
153 TAN, Lawrence Everett 642  PHI 
154 ITO, Hiroki 647  JPN 
155 GRYGLEWSKI, Krystian 654  POL 
156 LEE, Ka Fung 660  HKG 
157 RENNEVILLE, Edouard 686  AUS 
158 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake 803  AUS 
159 PARK, Hyechan   KOR 
160 IM, Cheolwoo   KOR 
161 KHANKHAM, Phitchayut   THA 
162 GOTTSCHALK, Julian   JPN 
163 UENO, Yuto   JPN 
164 OZAWA, Shoya   JPN 
165 ISOHATA, Teru   JPN 
166 BABA, Shunsuke   JPN 
167 TAKAHASHI, Ren   JPN 
168 HAN, Dong Jin   KOR 
169 SCHENKEL, Eli   CAN 
170 MATSUMURA, Yuma   JPN 
171 CHOR, Hiu Lung   HKG 
172 TOMIDA, Yusaku   JPN 
173 FUNAMOTO, Seishiro   JPN 
174 DEEJING, Ratchanavi   THA 
175 SEO, Myeong Cheol   KOR 
176 FUNAMOTO, Soichiro   JPN 
177 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   AUS 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Blue  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MO, Ziwei
CHN
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
ITO, Hiroki
JPN
2 D1 D2 D1 D1 D0 V5 1 0.17 10 26 -16
BRAUN, Marius
GER
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
CHOUPENITCH, Alexander
CZE
4 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
MOELIS, Samuel
USA
5 D4 V5 D1 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
SIESS, Michal
POL
6 D0 V5 V5 D2 D3 D4 2 0.33 19 23 -4
LEE, Ka Fung
HKG
7 D0 D1 D3 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Referee(s):
SHERIF, Aly
EGY
ATSUMI, Kenji
JPN

Pool #2
On strip Yellow  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MAO, Bennian
CHN
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.50 24 23 +1
TAN, Lawrence Everett
PHI
2 D3 D0 D1 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
PAUTY, Maxime
FRA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9
SHIMBO, Heitor
BRA
4 D3 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 21 +4
GRYGLEWSKI, Krystian
POL
5 D2 V5 D3 D3 D2 V5 2 0.33 20 26 -6
HEO, Jun
KOR
6 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 D1 5 0.83 25 17 +8
CHANG, Jerry
USA
7 V5 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Referee(s):
TABATA, Yasuaki
JPN

Pool #3
On strip Green  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ELICE, Meddy
FRA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
CHONG, Yin Hin
HKG
2 D1 D3 D0 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
SCHOPPA, Dominik
GER
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 3 0.50 22 22 0
CHEREMISINOV, Alexey
RUS
4 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
RENNEVILLE, Edouard
AUS
5 D0 V5 D2 D4 D4 D0 1 0.17 15 26 -11
NOGUCHI, Ryohei
JPN
6 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 3 0.50 18 24 -6
KIM, Dongsu
KOR
7 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 12 +15
Referee(s):
KUZNETSOV, Alexey
CAN
KOBAYASHI, Yoshihiro
JPN

Pool #4
On strip Red  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SIMON, Vincent
FRA
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 16 +8
SON, Young Ki
KOR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 21 +6
BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake
AUS
3 D0 D3 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 30 -24
WU, Xiaolong
CHN
4 D3 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 24 +1
FILES, Petar
CRO
5 D0 D4 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.33 19 24 -5
TOURETTE, Geoffrey
USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
CHAN, Kyle
HKG
7 D3 D3 V5 D4 V5 D0 2 0.33 20 23 -3
Referee(s):
SASADA, Ken-Ichi
JPN

Pool #5
On strip 5  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KONGSTAD, Conrad Seibaek
DEN
1 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 22 +1
CADOT, Jeremy
FRA
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
KUME, Haruki
JPN
3 D0 D1 D4 V5 D3 D0 1 0.17 13 26 -13
FILIPPI, Davide
ITA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 20 +8
PARK, Hyechan
KOR
5 D3 V5 D1 D0 D1 V5 2 0.33 15 27 -12
CHOI, Chun Yin Ryan
HKG
6 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 23 +1
TROFIMOV, Dmitry
RUS
7 V5 D2 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Referee(s):
AMARI, Tetsuya
JPN

Pool #6
On strip 6  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
OU, Feng Ming
TPE
1 D3 D0 D0 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 10 30 -20
NISTA, Lorenzo
ITA
2 V5 V5 D3 D1 D1 V5 3 0.50 20 24 -4
UENO, Yuto
JPN
3 V5 D4 V5 D0 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 18 +5
SEMENYUK, Grigoriy
RUS
4 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
AUCLIN, Erwann
FRA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14
ITKIN, Nick
USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
CHAM, Shun Wo
HKG
7 V5 D2 D0 D1 D1 D2 1 0.17 11 29 -18
Referee(s):
SUH, Sangwon
KOR
NAKATA, Reiko
JPN

Pool #7
On strip 7  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
FUJIKURA, Rui
JPN
1 V5 D2 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.50 21 18 +3
KHANKHAM, Phitchayut
THA
2 D0 D0 D1 D2 D2 V5 1 0.17 10 27 -17
ROSATELLI, Damiano
ITA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
IWASHITA, Takuya
JPN
4 D3 V5 D3 D1 D2 V5 2 0.33 19 21 -2
ARSLANOV, Timur
RUS
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
LEE, Kwanghyun
KOR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
CHAN, Kevin Jerrold
SGP
7 D0 D2 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Referee(s):
CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald
HKG

Pool #8
On strip 8  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KOMISSAROV, Dmitry
RUS
1 D3 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
GOTTSCHALK, Julian
JPN
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 22 +4
KLEIN, Felix
GER
3 V5 D3 D4 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 24 24 0
HSU, Shuo Ting
TPE
4 D1 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.33 20 27 -7
KIM, Hyogon
KOR
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 20 +8
TSORONIS, Alexander
DEN
6 D3 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 24 0
NG, Lok Wang Lawrence
HKG
7 D2 V5 V5 D3 D3 D3 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Referee(s):
SCOMPARIN, Isacco
ITA

Pool #9
On strip 9  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
YOONG, Hans Wei Shen
MAS
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 3 0.50 21 22 -1
LOUIE, Brennan Wayne
PHI
2 D0 V5 D2 D3 D2 V5 2 0.33 17 23 -6
LU, Chenjie
CHN
3 D3 D1 D1 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 11 30 -19
IM, Cheolwoo
KOR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 20 +7
MATSUYAMA, Kyosuke
JPN
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D4 3 0.50 26 21 +5
MEPSTEAD, Marcus
GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
MOURRAIN, Baptiste
FRA
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 24 22 +2
Referee(s):
CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong
SGP

Pool #10
On strip 10  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
OZAWA, Shoya
JPN
1 D1 D0 D1 D1 D4 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
KLEIBRINK, Benjamin
GER
2 V5 V5 D1 D4 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 22 +2
FOSTER, Matt
AUS
3 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3
NAGANO, Yudai
JPN
4 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 15 +14
JANDA, Michal
POL
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 4 0.67 24 19 +5
MITBERG, Gregory
USA
6 V5 V5 D3 D3 D2 D2 2 0.33 20 28 -8
POGREBNIAK, Andrii
UKR
7 V5 D3 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 19 +6
Referee(s):
WU, Hanxiong
CHN

Pool #11
On strip 11  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ISOHATA, Teru
JPN
1 D1 D4 D3 D3 D4 D3 0 0.00 18 30 -12
DOUGLAS, Sholto
AUS
2 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 12 +16
MINOTT, Kamal
GBR
3 V5 D0 D2 D4 D1 D2 1 0.17 14 29 -15
HAMZA, Mohamed
EGY
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 18 +12
RHEINGANS-YOO, Duncan
USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 D2 3 0.50 23 26 -3
KAHL, Alexander
GER
6 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 22 +1
LLAVADOR, Carlos
ESP
7 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 21 +1
Referee(s):
AZUMA, Matsuo
JPN
HUANG, Hao Chih
TPE

Pool #12
On strip 12  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BABA, Shunsuke
JPN
1 D3 D2 D1 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 13 30 -17
NEMETH, Andras
HUN
2 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 26 -7
TOLDO, Guilherme
BRA
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 D2 3 0.50 23 22 +1
AWAJI, Suguru
JPN
4 V5 D4 D4 V5 D3 D1 2 0.33 22 23 -1
VEITENHEIMER, Ciaran
GER
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 3 0.50 21 22 -1
PEGGS, Ben
GBR
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 28 21 +7
BIANCHI, Guillaume
ITA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Referee(s):
KAI, Masahiko
JPN

Pool #13
On strip Blue  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TONY HELISSEY, Jean-Paul
FRA
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 23 20 +3
OSTACCHINI, Glen
GBR
2 D3 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 20 +3
YUNES, Klod
UKR
3 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 22 +3
PAROLI, Alessandro
ITA
4 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 23 19 +4
TAKAHASHI, Ren
JPN
5 D3 D2 D1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
BANEUX, Julien
BRA
6 D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 24 24 0
HUANG, Mengkai
CHN
7 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Referee(s):
SHERIF, Aly
EGY

Pool #14
On strip Yellow  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MIYAKE, Ryo
JPN
1 D3 D1 D3 D1 V5 D2 1 0.17 15 26 -11
HAN, Dong Jin
KOR
2 V5 V5 D4 D3 D2 D4 2 0.33 23 25 -2
MARQUES, Henrique
BRA
3 V5 D3 V5 D3 D4 D3 2 0.33 23 24 -1
ITO, Makoto
JPN
4 V4 V5 D3 D2 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 24 -3
BORODACHEV, Kirill
RUS
5 V5 V4 V5 V5 D3 D3 4 0.67 25 19 +6
KLEIN, Luis
GER
6 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 24 -1
LUPERI, Edoardo
ITA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 18 +12
Referee(s):
WU, Hanxiong
CHN

Pool #15
On strip Green  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KAWAMURA, Kyota
JPN
1 D0 D1 D1 D2 V5 D1 1 0.17 10 28 -18
SCHENKEL, Eli
CAN
2 V5 D2 D1 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 23 -8
MATHIEU, Adam
USA
3 V5 V5 D2 D3 D3 D3 2 0.33 21 22 -1
INGARGIOLA, Francesco
ITA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 14 +13
RIGIN, Dmitry
RUS
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
LUK, Wing Chun
HKG
6 D3 D3 V5 D1 D0 D1 1 0.17 13 28 -15
DOSA, Daniel
HUN
7 V5 V5 V4 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 25 13 +12
Referee(s):
AMARI, Tetsuya
JPN

Pool #16
On strip Red  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
CHUCHUKALO, Dmytro
UKR
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D3 4 0.67 23 18 +5
LUN, Alan
AUS
2 D2 D2 D1 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 12 30 -18
O, Chun Yee
HKG
3 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
SURWILLO, Jakub
POL
4 D0 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
MERTINE, Julien
FRA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
CHEN, Tse Yuan
TPE
6 D2 V5 D2 D2 D4 D3 1 0.17 18 27 -9
MATSUMURA, Yuma
JPN
7 V5 V5 D4 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 26 24 +2
Referee(s):
SCOMPARIN, Isacco
ITA

Pool #17
On strip 5  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BRODEUR, Marc-Antoine
CAN
1 V5 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 25 -2
MAYAKAN, Sopanut
THA
2 D3 D4 V5 D2 D4 D4 1 0.17 22 29 -7
CHEUNG, Siu Lun
HKG
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
TOMIDA, Yusaku
JPN
4 V5 D4 D1 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
KERYHUEL, Jeremy Fafa
CIV
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 24 17 +7
MORRIS, Jesse
AUS
6 D4 V5 D4 D1 D3 D1 1 0.17 18 29 -11
CUSACK, Brendan Francis
IRL
7 D4 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Referee(s):
SUH, Sangwon
KOR

Pool #18
On strip 6  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SHI, Jialuo
CHN
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
TAN, Darren Jun Hao
SGP
2 D3 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 20 +5
FITZGERALD, Edward
AUS
3 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
MICHIWAKI, Keita
JPN
4 D1 D0 D0 D3 D3 V5 1 0.17 12 26 -14
DAVIS, James-Andrew
GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
RZADKOWSKI, Andrzej
POL
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
CHOR, Hiu Lung
HKG
7 D1 D3 D0 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Referee(s):
TABATA, Yasuaki
JPN

Pool #19
On strip 7  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
FUNAMOTO, Seishiro
JPN
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.50 25 25 0
CHASTANET, Maximilien
FRA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 19 +7
AU EONG, Tian Wei Jonathan
SGP
3 D4 D3 V5 D1 V5 D4 2 0.33 22 27 -5
NAKAMURA, Taro
JPN
4 D2 D4 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 21 27 -6
DAHLIN, Kolja
DEN
5 D4 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 26 18 +8
WEBBER, Lucas
AUS
6 V5 D2 D4 D3 D1 D0 1 0.17 15 29 -14
TRANI, Francesco
ITA
7 V5 V4 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 25 15 +10
Referee(s):
CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald
HKG

Pool #20
On strip 8  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KANESHIGE, Brian
USA
1 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 21 +6
HERTSYK, Rostyslav
UKR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
SEO, Myeong Cheol
KOR
3 D2 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 23 -2
KISHI, Takanori
JPN
4 V5 D1 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 20 24 -4
SIDO, Alexandre
FRA
5 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 20 +7
RAJSKI, Leszek
POL
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 24 17 +7
DOUNGPATRA, Sitsadipat
THA
7 D1 D1 D1 D2 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Referee(s):
KAI, Masahiko
JPN

Pool #21
On strip 9  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ITO, Takuma
JPN
1 V5 V5 D0 V5 D0 D4 3 0.50 19 21 -2
PORS, Christian
DEN
2 D4 D0 D0 V5 D0 D1 1 0.17 10 29 -19
DEEJING, Ratchanavi
THA
3 D0 V5 V5 D2 D1 D2 2 0.33 15 23 -8
OISHI, Riki
JPN
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 15 +13
MOLLARD, Christopher
GBR
5 D2 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.33 21 25 -4
LI, Chen
CHN
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 4 0.67 24 13 +11
VAN HAASTER, Maximilien
CAN
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
Referee(s):
HUANG, Hao Chih
TPE

Pool #22
On strip 10  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SUZUMURA, Kenta
JPN
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
CHEN, Weiquan
CHN
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 20 +7
BARWELL, Peter
GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 D0 D4 D4 2 0.33 22 25 -3
FUJINO, Daiki
JPN
4 D4 D4 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 25 23 +2
ASPROMONTE, Valerio
ITA
5 D3 D3 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 22 20 +2
BROSZUS, Blake
CAN
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 21 +8
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
AUS
7 D3 D0 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.17 9 29 -20
Referee(s):
CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong
SGP

Pool #23
On strip 11  at 12:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
NITTA, Hiroto
JPN
1 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 27 24 +3
FRUHAUF, Benjamin
HUN
2 V5 D0 D3 D1 D4 V5 2 0.33 18 27 -9
CHOI, Nicholas Edward
HKG
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
FUNAMOTO, Soichiro
JPN
4 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 21 +1
NAGLE, Christopher
AUS
5 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
MINUTO, Martino
TUR
6 D4 V5 V5 D2 D4 D1 2 0.33 21 26 -5
POSCHARNIG, Johannes
AUT
7 V5 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Referee(s):
KUZNETSOV, Alexey
CAN

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MASSIALAS, Alexander USA            Exempt from this round
2 KRUSE, Richard GBR            Exempt from this round
3 FOCONI, Alessio ITA            Exempt from this round
4 IMBODEN, Race USA            Exempt from this round
5 ZHEREBCHENKO, Dmitry RUS            Exempt from this round
6 AVOLA, Giorgio ITA            Exempt from this round
7 CHAMLEY-WATSON, Miles USA            Exempt from this round
8 HA, Taegyu 10  KOR            Exempt from this round
9 CHEUNG, Ka Long 11  HKG            Exempt from this round
10 SAITO, Toshiya 12  JPN            Exempt from this round
11 LEFORT, Enzo 13  FRA            Exempt from this round
12 LE PECHOUX, Erwann 14  FRA            Exempt from this round
13 CASSARA, Andrea 15  ITA            Exempt from this round
14 SHIKINE, Takahiro 16  JPN            Exempt from this round
15 MEINHARDT, Gerek 17  USA            Exempt from this round
16 ABOUELKASSEM, Alaaeldin 18  EGY            Exempt from this round
17T MO, Ziwei 82  CHN  1.00  30  11  +19  Exempt from this round
17T ELICE, Meddy 77  FRA  1.00  30  11  +19  Exempt from this round
19 BIANCHI, Guillaume 64  ITA  1.00  30  12  +18  Exempt from this round
20 MERTINE, Julien 40  FRA  1.00  30  15  +15  Exempt from this round
21 NAGANO, Yudai 146  JPN  1.00  29  15  +14  Exempt from this round
22T LUPERI, Edoardo 38  ITA  1.00  30  18  +12  Exempt from this round
22T HAMZA, Mohamed 250  EGY  1.00  30  18  +12  Exempt from this round
24T TOURETTE, Geoffrey 186  USA  0.83  29  12  +17  Exempt from this round
24T ARSLANOV, Timur 26  RUS  0.83  29  12  +17  Exempt from this round
24T RIGIN, Dmitry 63  RUS  0.83  29  12  +17  Exempt from this round
27 ITKIN, Nick 74  USA  0.83  29  15  +14  Exempt from this round
28 CADOT, Jeremy 24  FRA  0.83  28  14  +14  Exempt from this round
29 DAVIS, James-Andrew 43  GBR  0.83  27  13  +14  Exempt from this round
30 AUCLIN, Erwann 83  FRA  0.83  26  12  +14  Exempt from this round
31 ROSATELLI, Damiano 90  ITA  0.83  29  16  +13  Exempt from this round
32 OISHI, Riki 118  JPN  0.83  28  15  +13  Exempt from this round
33 INGARGIOLA, Francesco 138  ITA  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
34 MEPSTEAD, Marcus 69  GBR  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
35 DOSA, Daniel 39  HUN  0.83  25  13  +12  Advanced
36 LEE, Kwanghyun 70  KOR  0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
37 CHEUNG, Siu Lun 57  HKG  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
38 TRANI, Francesco 44  ITA  0.83  25  15  +10  Advanced
39 PAUTY, Maxime 78  FRA  0.83  28  19  +9  Advanced
40 BROSZUS, Blake 301  CAN  0.83  29  21  +8  Advanced
41 KIM, Hyogon 27  KOR  0.83  28  20  +8  Advanced
42 HUANG, Mengkai 141  CHN  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
43 HEO, Jun 21  KOR  0.83  25  17  +8  Advanced
44 CHEN, Weiquan 123  CHN  0.83  27  20  +7  Advanced
45 CHASTANET, Maximilien 52  FRA  0.83  26  19  +7  Advanced
46 SON, Young Ki 23  KOR  0.83  27  21  +6  Advanced
47 DOUGLAS, Sholto 67  AUS  0.67  28  12  +16  Advanced
48 KIM, Dongsu 195  KOR  0.67  27  12  +15  Advanced
49 LI, Chen 46  CHN  0.67  24  13  +11  Advanced
50T SEMENYUK, Grigoriy 200  RUS  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
50T VAN HAASTER, Maximilien 51  CAN  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
52 FILIPPI, Davide 207  ITA  0.67  28  20  +8  Advanced
53T HERTSYK, Rostyslav 114  UKR  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
53T BRAUN, Marius 190  GER  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
55 SIMON, Vincent 75  FRA  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
56 PEGGS, Ben 142  GBR  0.67  28  21  +7  Advanced
57 IM, Cheolwoo   KOR  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
58T CHOUPENITCH, Alexander 20  CZE  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
58T FITZGERALD, Edward 134  AUS  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
60T KERYHUEL, Jeremy Fafa 42  CIV  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
60T RAJSKI, Leszek 53  POL  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
62 KANESHIGE, Brian 131  USA  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
63T CHOI, Nicholas Edward 48  HKG  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
63T CHEREMISINOV, Alexey 22  RUS  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
65T BORODACHEV, Kirill 140  RUS  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
65T RZADKOWSKI, Andrzej 56  POL  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
67 SHI, Jialuo 112  CHN  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
68 NAGLE, Christopher 124  AUS  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
69 JANDA, Michal 94  POL  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
70 CHUCHUKALO, Dmytro 59  UKR  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
71T SUZUMURA, Kenta 47  JPN  0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
71T GOTTSCHALK, Julian   JPN  0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
73 SURWILLO, Jakub 137  POL  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
74 PAROLI, Alessandro 35  ITA  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
75 TONY HELISSEY, Jean-Paul 96  FRA  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
76 MOURRAIN, Baptiste 91  FRA  0.67  24  22  +2  Advanced
77 LLAVADOR, Carlos 33  ESP  0.67  22  21  +1  Advanced
78 BRODEUR, Marc-Antoine 111  CAN  0.67  23  25  -2  Advanced
79 DAHLIN, Kolja 132  DEN  0.50  26  18  +8  Advanced
80 SIDO, Alexandre 45  FRA  0.50  27  20  +7  Advanced
81 POGREBNIAK, Andrii 68  UKR  0.50  25  19  +6  Advanced
82 MATSUYAMA, Kyosuke 28  JPN  0.50  26  21  +5  Advanced
83 TAN, Darren Jun Hao 558  SGP  0.50  25  20  +5  Advanced
84 UENO, Yuto   JPN  0.50  23  18  +5  Advanced
85 SHIMBO, Heitor 84  BRA  0.50  25  21  +4  Advanced
86 CHANG, Jerry 188  USA  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
87 NITTA, Hiroto 307  JPN  0.50  27  24  +3  Advanced
88 YUNES, Klod 66  UKR  0.50  25  22  +3  Advanced
89 FOSTER, Matt 616  AUS  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
90 OSTACCHINI, Glen 248  GBR  0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
91 FUJIKURA, Rui 211  JPN  0.50  21  18  +3  Advanced
92 MATSUMURA, Yuma   JPN  0.50  26  24  +2  Advanced
93 KLEIBRINK, Benjamin 31  GER  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
94 CUSACK, Brendan Francis 267  IRL  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
95 WU, Xiaolong 641  CHN  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
96T MAO, Bennian 194  CHN  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
96T CHOI, Chun Yin Ryan 79  HKG  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
96T O, Chun Yee 259  HKG  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
99T KONGSTAD, Conrad Seibaek 184  DEN  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
99T TOLDO, Guilherme 34  BRA  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
99T TROFIMOV, Dmitry 88  RUS  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
99T KAHL, Alexander 92  GER  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
103 FUNAMOTO, Soichiro   JPN  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
104T MOELIS, Samuel 193  USA  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
104T TOMIDA, Yusaku   JPN  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
106 FUNAMOTO, Seishiro   JPN  0.50  25  25  Advanced
107 TSORONIS, Alexander 71  DEN  0.50  24  24  Advanced
108 SCHOPPA, Dominik 187  GER  0.50  22  22  Advanced
109 KOMISSAROV, Dmitry 89  RUS  0.50  21  21  Advanced
110 KLEIN, Luis 254  GER  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
111 POSCHARNIG, Johannes 125  AUT  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
112T VEITENHEIMER, Ciaran 234  GER  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
112T YOONG, Hans Wei Shen 216  MAS  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
114 SEO, Myeong Cheol   KOR  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
115 ITO, Takuma 130  JPN  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
116 RHEINGANS-YOO, Duncan 614  USA  0.50  23  26  -3  Advanced
117 ITO, Makoto 606  JPN  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
118T KISHI, Takanori 300  JPN  0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
118T NISTA, Lorenzo 25  ITA  0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
120 NOGUCHI, Ryohei 85  JPN  0.50  18  24  -6  Advanced
121 NEMETH, Andras 95  HUN  0.50  19  26  -7  Advanced
122 FUJINO, Daiki 127  JPN  0.33  25  23  +2  Advanced
123 ASPROMONTE, Valerio 50  ITA  0.33  22  20  +2  Advanced
124T BANEUX, Julien 605  BRA  0.33  24  24  Advanced
124T KLEIN, Felix 154  GER  0.33  24  24  Advanced
126 MARQUES, Henrique 65  BRA  0.33  23  24  -1  Advanced
127 AWAJI, Suguru 611  JPN  0.33  22  23  -1  Advanced
128 MATHIEU, Adam 103  USA  0.33  21  22  -1  Advanced
129 HAN, Dong Jin   KOR  0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
130 IWASHITA, Takuya 621  JPN  0.33  19  21  -2  Eliminated
131 BARWELL, Peter 427  GBR  0.33  22  25  -3  Eliminated
132 CHAN, Kyle 197  HKG  0.33  20  23  -3  Eliminated
133 MOLLARD, Christopher 354  GBR  0.33  21  25  -4  Eliminated
134 SIESS, Michal 80  POL  0.33  19  23  -4  Eliminated
135 AU EONG, Tian Wei Jonathan 486  SGP  0.33  22  27  -5  Eliminated
136T NG, Lok Wang Lawrence 619  HKG  0.33  21  26  -5  Eliminated
136T MINUTO, Martino 49  TUR  0.33  21  26  -5  Eliminated
138 FILES, Petar 86  CRO  0.33  19  24  -5  Eliminated
139 NAKAMURA, Taro 298  JPN  0.33  21  27  -6  Eliminated
140 GRYGLEWSKI, Krystian 654  POL  0.33  20  26  -6  Eliminated
141 LOUIE, Brennan Wayne 149  PHI  0.33  17  23  -6  Eliminated
142 HSU, Shuo Ting 212  TPE  0.33  20  27  -7  Eliminated
143 MITBERG, Gregory 240  USA  0.33  20  28  -8  Eliminated
144T SCHENKEL, Eli   CAN  0.33  15  23  -8  Eliminated
144T DEEJING, Ratchanavi   THA  0.33  15  23  -8  Eliminated
146 FRUHAUF, Benjamin 410  HUN  0.33  18  27  -9  Eliminated
147 PARK, Hyechan   KOR  0.33  15  27  -12  Eliminated
148 MAYAKAN, Sopanut 135  THA  0.17  22  29  -7  Eliminated
149 CHEN, Tse Yuan 108  TPE  0.17  18  27  -9  Eliminated
150 MORRIS, Jesse 587  AUS  0.17  18  29  -11  Eliminated
151T RENNEVILLE, Edouard 686  AUS  0.17  15  26  -11  Eliminated
151T MIYAKE, Ryo 98  JPN  0.17  15  26  -11  Eliminated
153 KUME, Haruki 640  JPN  0.17  13  26  -13  Eliminated
154 WEBBER, Lucas 113  AUS  0.17  15  29  -14  Eliminated
155 MICHIWAKI, Keita 297  JPN  0.17  12  26  -14  Eliminated
156T MINOTT, Kamal 144  GBR  0.17  14  29  -15  Eliminated
156T LEE, Ka Fung 660  HKG  0.17  14  29  -15  Eliminated
158 LUK, Wing Chun 598  HKG  0.17  13  28  -15  Eliminated
159 ITO, Hiroki 647  JPN  0.17  10  26  -16  Eliminated
160 KHANKHAM, Phitchayut   THA  0.17  10  27  -17  Eliminated
161 CHAM, Shun Wo 628  HKG  0.17  11  29  -18  Eliminated
162 KAWAMURA, Kyota 255  JPN  0.17  10  28  -18  Eliminated
163 PORS, Christian 434  DEN  0.17  10  29  -19  Eliminated
164 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   AUS  0.17  29  -20  Eliminated
165 ISOHATA, Teru   JPN  0.00  18  30  -12  Eliminated
166 BABA, Shunsuke   JPN  0.00  13  30  -17  Eliminated
167 LUN, Alan 600  AUS  0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated
168 LU, Chenjie 618  CHN  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
169T TAN, Lawrence Everett 642  PHI  0.00  10  30  -20  Eliminated
169T OU, Feng Ming 163  TPE  0.00  10  30  -20  Eliminated
171 TAKAHASHI, Ren   JPN  0.00  30  -21  Eliminated
172T OZAWA, Shoya   JPN  0.00  30  -22  Eliminated
172T DOUNGPATRA, Sitsadipat 457  THA  0.00  30  -22  Eliminated
174 CHONG, Yin Hin 642  HKG  0.00  30  -23  Eliminated
175T CHOR, Hiu Lung   HKG  0.00  30  -24  Eliminated
175T BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake 803  AUS  0.00  30  -24  Eliminated
177 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold 157  SGP  0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 128 Table of 64  
     
(1) INGARGIOLA, Francesco
ITA
 
  (1) INGARGIOLA, Francesco
ITA
 
(128) -BYE-   
    (1) INGARGIOLA, Francesco
ITA
 
(65) MAO, Bennian
CHN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  KAI, Masahiko  JPN 
  (64) CHOI, Chun Yin Ryan
HKG
 
 
(64) CHOI, Chun Yin Ryan
HKG
 
15 - 8
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
 
   
(33) BORODACHEV, Kirill
RUS
 
 
  (33) MATHIEU, Adam
USA
 
 
(96) MATHIEU, Adam
USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN 
 
    (32) CHOI, Nicholas Edward
HKG
 
(97) HAN, Dong Jin
KOR
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
  (32) CHOI, Nicholas Edward
HKG
 
(32) CHOI, Nicholas Edward
HKG
 
15 - 7
Ref:  KAI, Masahiko  JPN 
 
(17) LI, Chen
CHN
 
  (17) LI, Chen
CHN
 
(112) -BYE-   
    (17) SIDO, Alexandre
FRA
 
(81) YOONG, Hans Wei Shen
MAS
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
  (48) SIDO, Alexandre
FRA
 
 
(48) SIDO, Alexandre
FRA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  TABATA, Yasuaki  JPN 
 
   
(49) POGREBNIAK, Andrii
UKR
 
 
  (49) POGREBNIAK, Andrii
UKR
 
 
(80) VEITENHEIMER, Ciaran
GER
 
15 - 10
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR 
 
    (16) KIM, Dongsu
KOR
 
(113) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
  (16) KIM, Dongsu
KOR
 
(16) KIM, Dongsu
KOR
 
 
 
(9) KIM, Hyogon
KOR
 
  (9) KIM, Hyogon
KOR
 
(120) -BYE-   
    (9) KIM, Hyogon
KOR
 
(73) TOMIDA, Yusaku
JPN
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG 
  (56) YUNES, Klod
UKR
 
 
(56) YUNES, Klod
UKR
 
15 - 5
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG 
 
   
(41) SURWILLO, Jakub
POL
 
 
  (41) SURWILLO, Jakub
POL
 
 
(88) NOGUCHI, Ryohei
JPN
 
15 - 10
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY 
 
    (24) PEGGS, Ben
GBR
 
(105) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG 
  (24) PEGGS, Ben
GBR
 
(24) PEGGS, Ben
GBR
 
 
 
(25) IM, Cheolwoo
KOR
 
  (25) IM, Cheolwoo
KOR
 
(104) -BYE-   
    (25) IM, Cheolwoo
KOR
 
(89) NEMETH, Andras
HUN
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG 
  (40) GOTTSCHALK, Julian
JPN
 
 
(40) GOTTSCHALK, Julian
JPN
 
15 - 14
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP 
 
   
(57) FOSTER, Matt
AUS
 
 
  (57) MOELIS, Samuel
USA
 
 
(72) MOELIS, Samuel
USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  ATSUMI, Kenji  JPN 
 
    (8) BROSZUS, Blake
CAN
 
(121) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  TABATA, Yasuaki  JPN 
  (8) BROSZUS, Blake
CAN
 
(8) BROSZUS, Blake
CAN
 
 
 
(5) CHEUNG, Siu Lun
HKG
 
  (5) CHEUNG, Siu Lun
HKG
 
(124) -BYE-   
    (5) KAHL, Alexander
GER
 
(69) KAHL, Alexander
GER
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN 
  (60) KAHL, Alexander
GER
 
 
(60) MATSUMURA, Yuma
JPN
 
15 - 10
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA 
 
   
(37) JANDA, Michal
POL
 
 
  (37) JANDA, Michal
POL
 
 
(92) KLEIN, Felix
GER
 
15 - 12
Ref:  KOBAYASHI, Yoshihiro  JPN 
 
    (28) JANDA, Michal
POL
 
(101) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP 
  (28) RAJSKI, Leszek
POL
 
(28) RAJSKI, Leszek
POL
 
 
 
(21) BRAUN, Marius
GER
 
  (21) BRAUN, Marius
GER
 
(108) -BYE-   
    (21) BRAUN, Marius
GER
 
(85) ITO, Makoto
JPN
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP 
  (44) ITO, Makoto
JPN
 
 
(44) MOURRAIN, Baptiste
FRA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE 
 
   
(53) SHIMBO, Heitor
BRA
 
 
  (53) SCHOPPA, Dominik
GER
 
 
(76) SCHOPPA, Dominik
GER
 
15 - 9
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
 
    (12) CHEN, Weiquan
CHN
 
(117) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP 
  (12) CHEN, Weiquan
CHN
 
(12) CHEN, Weiquan
CHN
 
 
 
(13) CHASTANET, Maximilien
FRA
 
  (13) CHASTANET, Maximilien
FRA
 
(116) -BYE-   
    (13) CHASTANET, Maximilien
FRA
 
(77) KOMISSAROV, Dmitry
RUS
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN 
  (52) UENO, Yuto
JPN
 
 
(52) UENO, Yuto
JPN
 
15 - 14
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN 
 
   
(45) LLAVADOR, Carlos
ESP
 
 
  (45) LLAVADOR, Carlos
ESP
 
 
(84) RHEINGANS-YOO, Duncan
USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  KAI, Masahiko  JPN 
 
    (20) LLAVADOR, Carlos
ESP
 
(109) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN 
  (20) FILIPPI, Davide
ITA
 
(20) FILIPPI, Davide
ITA
 
 
 
(29) KERYHUEL, Jeremy Fafa
CIV
 
  (29) KERYHUEL, Jeremy Fafa
CIV
 
(100) -BYE-   
    (29) BANEUX, Julien
BRA
 
(93) BANEUX, Julien
BRA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN 
  (36) BANEUX, Julien
BRA
 
 
(36) NAGLE, Christopher
AUS
 
15 - 12
Ref:  TABATA, Yasuaki  JPN 
 
   
(61) KLEIBRINK, Benjamin
GER
 
 
  (61) KLEIBRINK, Benjamin
GER
 
 
(68) TOLDO, Guilherme
BRA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR 
 
    (4) LEE, Kwanghyun
KOR
 
(125) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  AMARI, Tetsuya  JPN 
  (4) LEE, Kwanghyun
KOR
 
(4) LEE, Kwanghyun
KOR
 
 
 
(3) DOSA, Daniel
HUN
 
  (3) DOSA, Daniel
HUN
 
(126) -BYE-   
    (3) DOSA, Daniel
HUN
 
(67) TROFIMOV, Dmitry
RUS
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA 
  (62) TROFIMOV, Dmitry
RUS
 
 
(62) CUSACK, Brendan Francis
IRL
 
15 - 7
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG 
 
   
(35) SHI, Jialuo
CHN
 
 
  (35) MARQUES, Henrique
BRA
 
 
(94) MARQUES, Henrique
BRA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY 
 
    (30) KANESHIGE, Brian
USA
 
(99) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA 
  (30) KANESHIGE, Brian
USA
 
(30) KANESHIGE, Brian
USA
 
 
 
(19) SEMENYUK, Grigoriy
RUS
 
  (19) SEMENYUK, Grigoriy
RUS
 
(110) -BYE-   
    (19) SEMENYUK, Grigoriy
RUS
 
(83) ITO, Takuma
JPN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA 
  (46) ITO, Takuma
JPN
 
 
(46) BRODEUR, Marc-Antoine
CAN
 
15 - 7
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP 
 
   
(51) TAN, Darren Jun Hao
SGP
 
 
  (51) KLEIN, Luis
GER
 
 
(78) KLEIN, Luis
GER
 
15 - 9
Ref:  ATSUMI, Kenji  JPN 
 
    (14) SON, Young Ki
KOR
 
(115) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA 
  (14) SON, Young Ki
KOR
 
(14) SON, Young Ki
KOR
 
 
 
(11) HEO, Jun
KOR
 
  (11) HEO, Jun
KOR
 
(118) -BYE-   
    (11) HEO, Jun
KOR
 
(75) TSORONIS, Alexander
DEN
 
  9 - 8
Ref:  AZUMA, Matsuo  JPN 
  (54) TSORONIS, Alexander
DEN
 
 
(54) CHANG, Jerry
USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA 
 
   
(43) TONY HELISSEY, Jean-Paul
FRA
 
 
  (43) NISTA, Lorenzo
ITA
 
 
(86) NISTA, Lorenzo
ITA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN 
 
    (22) HERTSYK, Rostyslav
UKR
 
(107) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY 
  (22) HERTSYK, Rostyslav
UKR
 
(22) HERTSYK, Rostyslav
UKR
 
 
 
(27) FITZGERALD, Edward
AUS
 
  (27) FITZGERALD, Edward
AUS
 
(102) -BYE-   
    (27) CHUCHUKALO, Dmytro
UKR
 
(91) ASPROMONTE, Valerio
ITA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY 
  (38) CHUCHUKALO, Dmytro
UKR
 
 
(38) CHUCHUKALO, Dmytro
UKR
 
15 - 14
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE 
 
   
(59) FUJIKURA, Rui
JPN
 
 
  (59) KONGSTAD, Conrad Seibaek
DEN
 
 
(70) KONGSTAD, Conrad Seibaek
DEN
 
15 - 13
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
 
    (6) TRANI, Francesco
ITA
 
(123) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY 
  (6) TRANI, Francesco
ITA
 
(6) TRANI, Francesco
ITA
 
 
 
(7) PAUTY, Maxime
FRA
 
  (7) PAUTY, Maxime
FRA
 
(122) -BYE-   
    (7) PAUTY, Maxime
FRA
 
(71) FUNAMOTO, Soichiro
JPN
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR 
  (58) OSTACCHINI, Glen
GBR
 
 
(58) OSTACCHINI, Glen
GBR
 
15 - 10
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN 
 
   
(39) SUZUMURA, Kenta
JPN
 
 
  (39) FUJINO, Daiki
JPN
 
 
(90) FUJINO, Daiki
JPN
 
15 - 9
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA 
 
    (26) CHOUPENITCH, Alexander
CZE
 
(103) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR 
  (26) CHOUPENITCH, Alexander
CZE
 
(26) CHOUPENITCH, Alexander
CZE
 
 
 
(23) SIMON, Vincent
FRA
 
  (23) SIMON, Vincent
FRA
 
(106) -BYE-   
    (23) SIMON, Vincent
FRA
 
(87) KISHI, Takanori
JPN
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR 
  (42) PAROLI, Alessandro
ITA
 
 
(42) PAROLI, Alessandro
ITA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE 
 
   
(55) NITTA, Hiroto
JPN
 
 
  (55) NITTA, Hiroto
JPN
 
 
(74) FUNAMOTO, Seishiro
JPN
 
15 - 13
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR 
 
    (10) HUANG, Mengkai
CHN
 
(119) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR 
  (10) HUANG, Mengkai
CHN
 
(10) HUANG, Mengkai
CHN
 
 
 
(15) DOUGLAS, Sholto
AUS
 
  (15) DOUGLAS, Sholto
AUS
 
(114) -BYE-   
    (15) MATSUYAMA, Kyosuke
JPN
 
(79) POSCHARNIG, Johannes
AUT
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE 
  (50) MATSUYAMA, Kyosuke
JPN
 
 
(50) MATSUYAMA, Kyosuke
JPN
 
14 - 11
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG 
 
   
(47) DAHLIN, Kolja
DEN
 
 
  (47) SEO, Myeong Cheol
KOR
 
 
(82) SEO, Myeong Cheol
KOR
 
15 - 12
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY 
 
    (18) VAN HAASTER, Maximilien
CAN
 
(111) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE 
  (18) VAN HAASTER, Maximilien
CAN
 
(18) VAN HAASTER, Maximilien
CAN
 
 
 
(31) CHEREMISINOV, Alexey
RUS
 
  (31) CHEREMISINOV, Alexey
RUS
 
(98) -BYE-   
    (31) CHEREMISINOV, Alexey
RUS
 
(95) AWAJI, Suguru
JPN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE 
  (34) AWAJI, Suguru
JPN
 
 
(34) RZADKOWSKI, Andrzej
POL
 
15 - 7
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP 
 
   
(63) WU, Xiaolong
CHN
 
 
  (63) WU, Xiaolong
CHN
 
 
(66) O, Chun Yee
HKG
 
11 - 10
Ref:  ATSUMI, Kenji  JPN 
 
    (2) MEPSTEAD, Marcus
GBR
 
(127) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  ATSUMI, Kenji  JPN 
  (2) MEPSTEAD, Marcus
GBR
 
(2) MEPSTEAD, Marcus
GBR
 
 
 

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 MASSIALAS, Alexander USA  Advanced
2 KRUSE, Richard GBR  Advanced
3 FOCONI, Alessio ITA  Advanced
4 IMBODEN, Race USA  Advanced
5 ZHEREBCHENKO, Dmitry RUS  Advanced
6 AVOLA, Giorgio ITA  Advanced
7 CHAMLEY-WATSON, Miles USA  Advanced
8 HA, Taegyu 10  KOR  Advanced
9 CHEUNG, Ka Long 11  HKG  Advanced
10 SAITO, Toshiya 12  JPN  Advanced
11 LEFORT, Enzo 13  FRA  Advanced
12 LE PECHOUX, Erwann 14  FRA  Advanced
13 CASSARA, Andrea 15  ITA  Advanced
14 SHIKINE, Takahiro 16  JPN  Advanced
15 MEINHARDT, Gerek 17  USA  Advanced
16 ABOUELKASSEM, Alaaeldin 18  EGY  Advanced
17T MO, Ziwei 82  CHN  Advanced
17T ELICE, Meddy 77  FRA  Advanced
19 BIANCHI, Guillaume 64  ITA  Advanced
20 MERTINE, Julien 40  FRA  Advanced
21 NAGANO, Yudai 146  JPN  Advanced
22T LUPERI, Edoardo 38  ITA  Advanced
22T HAMZA, Mohamed 250  EGY  Advanced
24T TOURETTE, Geoffrey 186  USA  Advanced
24T RIGIN, Dmitry 63  RUS  Advanced
24T ARSLANOV, Timur 26  RUS  Advanced
27 ITKIN, Nick 74  USA  Advanced
28 CADOT, Jeremy 24  FRA  Advanced
29 DAVIS, James-Andrew 43  GBR  Advanced
30 AUCLIN, Erwann 83  FRA  Advanced
31 ROSATELLI, Damiano 90  ITA  Advanced
32 OISHI, Riki 118  JPN  Advanced
33 INGARGIOLA, Francesco 138  ITA  Advanced
34 MEPSTEAD, Marcus 69  GBR  Advanced
35 DOSA, Daniel 39  HUN  Advanced
36 LEE, Kwanghyun 70  KOR  Advanced
37 TRANI, Francesco 44  ITA  Advanced
38 PAUTY, Maxime 78  FRA  Advanced
39 BROSZUS, Blake 301  CAN  Advanced
40 KIM, Hyogon 27  KOR  Advanced
41 HUANG, Mengkai 141  CHN  Advanced
42 HEO, Jun 21  KOR  Advanced
43 CHEN, Weiquan 123  CHN  Advanced
44 CHASTANET, Maximilien 52  FRA  Advanced
45 SON, Young Ki 23  KOR  Advanced
46 KIM, Dongsu 195  KOR  Advanced
47T SEMENYUK, Grigoriy 200  RUS  Advanced
47T VAN HAASTER, Maximilien 51  CAN  Advanced
49T BRAUN, Marius 190  GER  Advanced
49T HERTSYK, Rostyslav 114  UKR  Advanced
51 SIMON, Vincent 75  FRA  Advanced
52 PEGGS, Ben 142  GBR  Advanced
53 IM, Cheolwoo   KOR  Advanced
54 CHOUPENITCH, Alexander 20  CZE  Advanced
55 KANESHIGE, Brian 131  USA  Advanced
56T CHOI, Nicholas Edward 48  HKG  Advanced
56T CHEREMISINOV, Alexey 22  RUS  Advanced
58 JANDA, Michal 94  POL  Advanced
59 CHUCHUKALO, Dmytro 59  UKR  Advanced
60 LLAVADOR, Carlos 33  ESP  Advanced
61 SIDO, Alexandre 45  FRA  Advanced
62 MATSUYAMA, Kyosuke 28  JPN  Advanced
63 KAHL, Alexander 92  GER  Advanced
64 BANEUX, Julien 605  BRA  Advanced
65 CHEUNG, Siu Lun 57  HKG  Eliminated
66 DOUGLAS, Sholto 67  AUS  Eliminated
67 LI, Chen 46  CHN  Eliminated
68 FILIPPI, Davide 207  ITA  Eliminated
69 FITZGERALD, Edward 134  AUS  Eliminated
70T KERYHUEL, Jeremy Fafa 42  CIV  Eliminated
70T RAJSKI, Leszek 53  POL  Eliminated
72 GOTTSCHALK, Julian   JPN  Eliminated
73 SURWILLO, Jakub 137  POL  Eliminated
74 PAROLI, Alessandro 35  ITA  Eliminated
75 POGREBNIAK, Andrii 68  UKR  Eliminated
76 UENO, Yuto   JPN  Eliminated
77 NITTA, Hiroto 307  JPN  Eliminated
78 YUNES, Klod 66  UKR  Eliminated
79 OSTACCHINI, Glen 248  GBR  Eliminated
80 KLEIBRINK, Benjamin 31  GER  Eliminated
81 WU, Xiaolong 641  CHN  Eliminated
82 CHOI, Chun Yin Ryan 79  HKG  Eliminated
83T TROFIMOV, Dmitry 88  RUS  Eliminated
83T KONGSTAD, Conrad Seibaek 184  DEN  Eliminated
85 MOELIS, Samuel 193  USA  Eliminated
86 TSORONIS, Alexander 71  DEN  Eliminated
87 SCHOPPA, Dominik 187  GER  Eliminated
88 KLEIN, Luis 254  GER  Eliminated
89 SEO, Myeong Cheol   KOR  Eliminated
90 ITO, Takuma 130  JPN  Eliminated
91 ITO, Makoto 606  JPN  Eliminated
92 NISTA, Lorenzo 25  ITA  Eliminated
93 FUJINO, Daiki 127  JPN  Eliminated
94 MARQUES, Henrique 65  BRA  Eliminated
95 AWAJI, Suguru 611  JPN  Eliminated
96 MATHIEU, Adam 103  USA  Eliminated
97T RZADKOWSKI, Andrzej 56  POL  Eliminated
97T BORODACHEV, Kirill 140  RUS  Eliminated
99 SHI, Jialuo 112  CHN  Eliminated
100 NAGLE, Christopher 124  AUS  Eliminated
101 SUZUMURA, Kenta 47  JPN  Eliminated
102 TONY HELISSEY, Jean-Paul 96  FRA  Eliminated
103 MOURRAIN, Baptiste 91  FRA  Eliminated
104 BRODEUR, Marc-Antoine 111  CAN  Eliminated
105 DAHLIN, Kolja 132  DEN  Eliminated
106 TAN, Darren Jun Hao 558  SGP  Eliminated
107 SHIMBO, Heitor 84  BRA  Eliminated
108 CHANG, Jerry 188  USA  Eliminated
109 FOSTER, Matt 616  AUS  Eliminated
110 FUJIKURA, Rui 211  JPN  Eliminated
111 MATSUMURA, Yuma   JPN  Eliminated
112 CUSACK, Brendan Francis 267  IRL  Eliminated
113T MAO, Bennian 194  CHN  Eliminated
113T O, Chun Yee 259  HKG  Eliminated
115 TOLDO, Guilherme 34  BRA  Eliminated
116 FUNAMOTO, Soichiro   JPN  Eliminated
117 TOMIDA, Yusaku   JPN  Eliminated
118 FUNAMOTO, Seishiro   JPN  Eliminated
119 KOMISSAROV, Dmitry 89  RUS  Eliminated
120 POSCHARNIG, Johannes 125  AUT  Eliminated
121T YOONG, Hans Wei Shen 216  MAS  Eliminated
121T VEITENHEIMER, Ciaran 234  GER  Eliminated
123 RHEINGANS-YOO, Duncan 614  USA  Eliminated
124 KISHI, Takanori 300  JPN  Eliminated
125 NOGUCHI, Ryohei 85  JPN  Eliminated
126 NEMETH, Andras 95  HUN  Eliminated
127 ASPROMONTE, Valerio 50  ITA  Eliminated
128 KLEIN, Felix 154  GER  Eliminated
129 HAN, Dong Jin   KOR  Eliminated
130 IWASHITA, Takuya 621  JPN  Eliminated
131 BARWELL, Peter 427  GBR  Eliminated
132 CHAN, Kyle 197  HKG  Eliminated
133 MOLLARD, Christopher 354  GBR  Eliminated
134 SIESS, Michal 80  POL  Eliminated
135 AU EONG, Tian Wei Jonathan 486  SGP  Eliminated
136T MINUTO, Martino 49  TUR  Eliminated
136T NG, Lok Wang Lawrence 619  HKG  Eliminated
138 FILES, Petar 86  CRO  Eliminated
139 NAKAMURA, Taro 298  JPN  Eliminated
140 GRYGLEWSKI, Krystian 654  POL  Eliminated
141 LOUIE, Brennan Wayne 149  PHI  Eliminated
142 HSU, Shuo Ting 212  TPE  Eliminated
143 MITBERG, Gregory 240  USA  Eliminated
144T SCHENKEL, Eli   CAN  Eliminated
144T DEEJING, Ratchanavi   THA  Eliminated
146 FRUHAUF, Benjamin 410  HUN  Eliminated
147 PARK, Hyechan   KOR  Eliminated
148 MAYAKAN, Sopanut 135  THA  Eliminated
149 CHEN, Tse Yuan 108  TPE  Eliminated
150 MORRIS, Jesse 587  AUS  Eliminated
151T MIYAKE, Ryo 98  JPN  Eliminated
151T RENNEVILLE, Edouard 686  AUS  Eliminated
153 KUME, Haruki 640  JPN  Eliminated
154 WEBBER, Lucas 113  AUS  Eliminated
155 MICHIWAKI, Keita 297  JPN  Eliminated
156T MINOTT, Kamal 144  GBR  Eliminated
156T LEE, Ka Fung 660  HKG  Eliminated
158 LUK, Wing Chun 598  HKG  Eliminated
159 ITO, Hiroki 647  JPN  Eliminated
160 KHANKHAM, Phitchayut   THA  Eliminated
161 CHAM, Shun Wo 628  HKG  Eliminated
162 KAWAMURA, Kyota 255  JPN  Eliminated
163 PORS, Christian 434  DEN  Eliminated
164 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   AUS  Eliminated
165 ISOHATA, Teru   JPN  Eliminated
166 BABA, Shunsuke   JPN  Eliminated
167 LUN, Alan 600  AUS  Eliminated
168 LU, Chenjie 618  CHN  Eliminated
169T TAN, Lawrence Everett 642  PHI  Eliminated
169T OU, Feng Ming 163  TPE  Eliminated
171 TAKAHASHI, Ren   JPN  Eliminated
172T OZAWA, Shoya   JPN  Eliminated
172T DOUNGPATRA, Sitsadipat 457  THA  Eliminated
174 CHONG, Yin Hin 642  HKG  Eliminated
175T CHOR, Hiu Lung   HKG  Eliminated
175T BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake 803  AUS  Eliminated
177 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold 157  SGP  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) KRUSE, Richard
GBR
 
  (1) KRUSE, Richard
GBR
 
(64) BANEUX, Julien
BRA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
Video:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY
 
    (1) KRUSE, Richard
GBR
 
(33) INGARGIOLA, Francesco
ITA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
Video:  NAKATA, Reiko  JPN
 
  (32) INGARGIOLA, Francesco
ITA
 
 
(32) OISHI, Riki
JPN
 
15 - 7
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY
Video:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
 
 
    (1) MEINHARDT, Gerek
USA
 
(17) MO, Ziwei
CHN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN
Video:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA
 
  (17) SEMENYUK, Grigoriy
RUS
 
   
(48) SEMENYUK, Grigoriy
RUS
 
15 - 9
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
Video:  NAKATA, Reiko  JPN
 
   
    (16) MEINHARDT, Gerek
USA
 
 
(49) BRAUN, Marius
GER
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA
Video:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
 
 
  (16) MEINHARDT, Gerek
USA
 
 
(16) MEINHARDT, Gerek
USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY
Video:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN
 
 
    (1) MEINHARDT, Gerek
USA
 
(9) CHEUNG, Ka Long
HKG
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
Video:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN
 
  (9) CHEREMISINOV, Alexey
RUS
 
   
(56) CHEREMISINOV, Alexey
RUS
 
14 - 13
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
Video:  NAKATA, Reiko  JPN
 
   
    (9) CHEREMISINOV, Alexey
RUS
 
   
(41) HUANG, Mengkai
CHN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
Video:  ATSUMI, Kenji  JPN
 
   
  (24) ARSLANOV, Timur
RUS
 
     
(24) ARSLANOV, Timur
RUS
 
15 - 14
Ref:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN
Video:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY
 
     
    (8) CHOI, Nicholas Edward
HKG
 
 
(25) RIGIN, Dmitry
RUS
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA
Video:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN
 
 
  (25) KIM, Hyogon
KOR
 
   
(40) KIM, Hyogon
KOR
 
15 - 14
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY
Video:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
 
   
    (8) CHOI, Nicholas Edward
HKG
 
 
(57) CHOI, Nicholas Edward
HKG
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA
Video:  NAKATA, Reiko  JPN
 
 
  (8) CHOI, Nicholas Edward
HKG
 
 
(8) CHAMLEY-WATSON, Miles
USA
 
13 - 12
Ref:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN
Video:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY
 
 
    (1) CASSARA, Andrea
ITA
 
(5) ZHEREBCHENKO, Dmitry
RUS
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
Video:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
 
  (5) LLAVADOR, Carlos
ESP
 
   
(60) LLAVADOR, Carlos
ESP
 
15 - 7
Ref:  AMARI, Tetsuya  JPN
Video:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
 
   
    (5) LLAVADOR, Carlos
ESP
 
   
(37) TRANI, Francesco
ITA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
Video:  KAI, Masahiko  JPN
 
   
  (28) TRANI, Francesco
ITA
 
     
(28) CADOT, Jeremy
FRA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
Video:  AZUMA, Matsuo  JPN
 
     
    (5) LEFORT, Enzo
FRA
 
   
(21) NAGANO, Yudai
JPN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
Video:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
 
   
  (21) CHASTANET, Maximilien
FRA
 
       
(44) CHASTANET, Maximilien
FRA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA
Video:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
 
       
    (12) LEFORT, Enzo
FRA
 
     
(53) IM, Cheolwoo
KOR
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  KAI, Masahiko  JPN
Video:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
 
     
  (12) LEFORT, Enzo
FRA
 
     
(12) LEFORT, Enzo
FRA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA
Video:  AMARI, Tetsuya  JPN
 
     
    (4) CASSARA, Andrea
ITA
 
 
(13) CASSARA, Andrea
ITA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
Video:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
 
 
  (13) CASSARA, Andrea
ITA
 
   
(52) PEGGS, Ben
GBR
 
15 - 10
Ref:  AZUMA, Matsuo  JPN
Video:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
 
   
    (13) CASSARA, Andrea
ITA
 
   
(45) SON, Young Ki
KOR
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
Video:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
 
   
  (20) MERTINE, Julien
FRA
 
     
(20) MERTINE, Julien
FRA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA
Video:  AMARI, Tetsuya  JPN
 
     
    (4) CASSARA, Andrea
ITA
 
 
(29) DAVIS, James-Andrew
GBR
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
Video:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
 
 
  (29) LEE, Kwanghyun
KOR
 
   
(36) LEE, Kwanghyun
KOR
 
15 - 12
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
Video:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA
 
   
    (4) IMBODEN, Race
USA
 
 
(61) SIDO, Alexandre
FRA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
Video:  AMARI, Tetsuya  JPN
 
 
  (4) IMBODEN, Race
USA
 
 
(4) IMBODEN, Race
USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  AMARI, Tetsuya  JPN
Video:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
 
 
    (1) LE PECHOUX, Erwann
FRA
 
(3) FOCONI, Alessio
ITA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
Video:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
 
  (3) FOCONI, Alessio
ITA
 
   
(62) MATSUYAMA, Kyosuke
JPN
 
15 - 12
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
Video:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
 
   
    (3) AUCLIN, Erwann
FRA
 
   
(35) DOSA, Daniel
HUN
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
Video:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
 
   
  (30) AUCLIN, Erwann
FRA
 
     
(30) AUCLIN, Erwann
FRA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
Video:  KOBAYASHI, Yoshihiro  JPN
 
     
    (3) SHIKINE, Takahiro
JPN
 
   
(19) BIANCHI, Guillaume
ITA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
Video:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
 
   
  (19) BIANCHI, Guillaume
ITA
 
       
(46) KIM, Dongsu
KOR
 
15 - 12
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
Video:  TABATA, Yasuaki  JPN
 
       
    (14) SHIKINE, Takahiro
JPN
 
     
(51) SIMON, Vincent
FRA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
Video:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
 
     
  (14) SHIKINE, Takahiro
JPN
 
     
(14) SHIKINE, Takahiro
JPN
 
15 - 13
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
Video:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
 
     
    (3) LE PECHOUX, Erwann
FRA
 
   
(11) LE PECHOUX, Erwann
FRA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SCOMPARIN, Isacco  ITA
Video:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
 
   
  (11) LE PECHOUX, Erwann
FRA
 
       
(54) CHOUPENITCH, Alexander
CZE
 
15 - 8
Ref:  KOBAYASHI, Yoshihiro  JPN
Video:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
 
       
    (11) LE PECHOUX, Erwann
FRA
 
       
(43) CHEN, Weiquan
CHN
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
Video:  TABATA, Yasuaki  JPN
 
       
  (22) CHEN, Weiquan
CHN
 
         
(22) HAMZA, Mohamed
EGY
 
15 - 14
Ref:  TABATA, Yasuaki  JPN
Video:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
 
         
    (6) LE PECHOUX, Erwann
FRA
 
     
(27) ITKIN, Nick
USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
Video:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
 
     
  (27) ITKIN, Nick
USA
 
       
(38) PAUTY, Maxime
FRA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  KOBAYASHI, Yoshihiro  JPN
Video:  SUH, Sangwon  KOR
 
       
    (6) AVOLA, Giorgio
ITA
 
     
(59) CHUCHUKALO, Dmytro
UKR
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  TABATA, Yasuaki  JPN
Video:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
 
     
  (6) AVOLA, Giorgio
ITA
 
     
(6) AVOLA, Giorgio
ITA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  TABATA, Yasuaki  JPN
Video:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
 
     
    (2) LE PECHOUX, Erwann
FRA
 
 
(7) HA, Taegyu
KOR
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN
Video:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
 
 
  (7) HA, Taegyu
KOR
 
   
(58) JANDA, Michal
POL
 
15 - 9
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
Video:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
 
   
    (7) HA, Taegyu
KOR
 
   
(39) BROSZUS, Blake
CAN
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
Video:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY
 
   
  (26) TOURETTE, Geoffrey
USA
 
     
(26) TOURETTE, Geoffrey
USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
Video:  KAI, Masahiko  JPN
 
     
    (7) LUPERI, Edoardo
ITA
 
   
(23) LUPERI, Edoardo
ITA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
Video:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
 
   
  (23) LUPERI, Edoardo
ITA
 
       
(42) HEO, Jun
KOR
 
15 - 9
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
Video:  ATSUMI, Kenji  JPN
 
       
    (10) LUPERI, Edoardo
ITA
 
     
(55) KANESHIGE, Brian
USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY
Video:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
 
     
  (10) SAITO, Toshiya
JPN
 
     
(10) SAITO, Toshiya
JPN
 
15 - 10
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
Video:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
 
     
    (2) LUPERI, Edoardo
ITA
 
 
(15) ABOUELKASSEM, Alaaeldin
EGY
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
Video:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
 
 
  (15) HERTSYK, Rostyslav
UKR
 
   
(50) HERTSYK, Rostyslav
UKR
 
15 - 13
Ref:  KAI, Masahiko  JPN
Video:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
 
   
    (15) VAN HAASTER, Maximilien
CAN
 
   
(47) VAN HAASTER, Maximilien
CAN
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
Video:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN
 
   
  (18) VAN HAASTER, Maximilien
CAN
 
     
(18) ELICE, Meddy
FRA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  ATSUMI, Kenji  JPN
Video:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
 
     
    (2) ROSATELLI, Damiano
ITA
 
 
(31) ROSATELLI, Damiano
ITA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  HUANG, Hao Chih  TPE
Video:  CHUA, Eugene Wee Hong  SGP
 
 
  (31) ROSATELLI, Damiano
ITA
 
   
(34) MEPSTEAD, Marcus
GBR
 
15 - 9
Ref:  KAI, Masahiko  JPN
Video:  CHENG CHI-HUNG, Gerald  HKG
 
   
    (2) ROSATELLI, Damiano
ITA
 
 
(63) KAHL, Alexander
GER
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  SASADA, Ken-Ichi  JPN
Video:  SHERIF, Aly  EGY
 
 
  (2) MASSIALAS, Alexander
USA
 
 
(2) MASSIALAS, Alexander
USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  ATSUMI, Kenji  JPN
Video:  WU, Hanxiong  CHN
 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:43 PM
Place Name Country
1 LE PECHOUX, Erwann FRA 
2 CASSARA, Andrea ITA 
3T LUPERI, Edoardo ITA 
3T MEINHARDT, Gerek USA 
5 LEFORT, Enzo FRA 
6 SHIKINE, Takahiro JPN 
7 ROSATELLI, Damiano ITA 
8 CHOI, Nicholas Edward HKG 
9 KRUSE, Richard GBR 
10 IMBODEN, Race USA 
11 AVOLA, Giorgio ITA 
12 HA, Taegyu KOR 
13 AUCLIN, Erwann FRA 
14 VAN HAASTER, Maximilien CAN 
15 CHEREMISINOV, Alexey RUS 
16 LLAVADOR, Carlos ESP 
17 MASSIALAS, Alexander USA 
18 FOCONI, Alessio ITA 
19 SAITO, Toshiya JPN 
20 BIANCHI, Guillaume ITA 
21 MERTINE, Julien FRA 
22T TOURETTE, Geoffrey USA 
22T ARSLANOV, Timur RUS 
24 ITKIN, Nick USA 
25 INGARGIOLA, Francesco ITA 
26 LEE, Kwanghyun KOR 
27 TRANI, Francesco ITA 
28 KIM, Hyogon KOR 
29 CHEN, Weiquan CHN 
30 CHASTANET, Maximilien FRA 
31 SEMENYUK, Grigoriy RUS 
32 HERTSYK, Rostyslav UKR 
33 ZHEREBCHENKO, Dmitry RUS 
34 CHAMLEY-WATSON, Miles USA 
35 CHEUNG, Ka Long HKG 
36 ABOUELKASSEM, Alaaeldin EGY 
37T MO, Ziwei CHN 
37T ELICE, Meddy FRA 
39 NAGANO, Yudai JPN 
40 HAMZA, Mohamed EGY 
41 RIGIN, Dmitry RUS 
42 CADOT, Jeremy FRA 
43 DAVIS, James-Andrew GBR 
44 OISHI, Riki JPN 
45 MEPSTEAD, Marcus GBR 
46 DOSA, Daniel HUN 
47 PAUTY, Maxime FRA 
48 BROSZUS, Blake CAN 
49 HUANG, Mengkai CHN 
50 HEO, Jun KOR 
51 SON, Young Ki KOR 
52 KIM, Dongsu KOR 
53 BRAUN, Marius GER 
54 SIMON, Vincent FRA 
55 PEGGS, Ben GBR 
56 IM, Cheolwoo KOR 
57 CHOUPENITCH, Alexander CZE 
58 KANESHIGE, Brian USA 
59 JANDA, Michal POL 
60 CHUCHUKALO, Dmytro UKR 
61 SIDO, Alexandre FRA 
62 MATSUYAMA, Kyosuke JPN 
63 KAHL, Alexander GER 
64 BANEUX, Julien BRA 
65 CHEUNG, Siu Lun HKG 
66 DOUGLAS, Sholto AUS 
67 LI, Chen CHN 
68 FILIPPI, Davide ITA 
69 FITZGERALD, Edward AUS 
70T RAJSKI, Leszek POL 
70T KERYHUEL, Jeremy Fafa CIV 
72 GOTTSCHALK, Julian JPN 
73 SURWILLO, Jakub POL 
74 PAROLI, Alessandro ITA 
75 POGREBNIAK, Andrii UKR 
76 UENO, Yuto JPN 
77 NITTA, Hiroto JPN 
78 YUNES, Klod UKR 
79 OSTACCHINI, Glen GBR 
80 KLEIBRINK, Benjamin GER 
81 WU, Xiaolong CHN 
82 CHOI, Chun Yin Ryan HKG 
83T KONGSTAD, Conrad Seibaek DEN 
83T TROFIMOV, Dmitry RUS 
85 MOELIS, Samuel USA 
86 TSORONIS, Alexander DEN 
87 SCHOPPA, Dominik GER 
88 KLEIN, Luis GER 
89 SEO, Myeong Cheol KOR 
90 ITO, Takuma JPN 
91 ITO, Makoto JPN 
92 NISTA, Lorenzo ITA 
93 FUJINO, Daiki JPN 
94 MARQUES, Henrique BRA 
95 AWAJI, Suguru JPN 
96 MATHIEU, Adam USA 
97T BORODACHEV, Kirill RUS 
97T RZADKOWSKI, Andrzej POL 
99 SHI, Jialuo CHN 
100 NAGLE, Christopher AUS 
101 SUZUMURA, Kenta JPN 
102 TONY HELISSEY, Jean-Paul FRA 
103 MOURRAIN, Baptiste FRA 
104 BRODEUR, Marc-Antoine CAN 
105 DAHLIN, Kolja DEN 
106 TAN, Darren Jun Hao SGP 
107 SHIMBO, Heitor BRA 
108 CHANG, Jerry USA 
109 FOSTER, Matt AUS 
110 FUJIKURA, Rui JPN 
111 MATSUMURA, Yuma JPN 
112 CUSACK, Brendan Francis IRL 
113T O, Chun Yee HKG 
113T MAO, Bennian CHN 
115 TOLDO, Guilherme BRA 
116 FUNAMOTO, Soichiro JPN 
117 TOMIDA, Yusaku JPN 
118 FUNAMOTO, Seishiro JPN 
119 KOMISSAROV, Dmitry RUS 
120 POSCHARNIG, Johannes AUT 
121T VEITENHEIMER, Ciaran GER 
121T YOONG, Hans Wei Shen MAS 
123 RHEINGANS-YOO, Duncan USA 
124 KISHI, Takanori JPN 
125 NOGUCHI, Ryohei JPN 
126 NEMETH, Andras HUN 
127 ASPROMONTE, Valerio ITA 
128 KLEIN, Felix GER 
129 HAN, Dong Jin KOR 
130 IWASHITA, Takuya JPN 
131 BARWELL, Peter GBR 
132 CHAN, Kyle HKG 
133 MOLLARD, Christopher GBR 
134 SIESS, Michal POL 
135 AU EONG, Tian Wei Jonathan SGP 
136T MINUTO, Martino TUR 
136T NG, Lok Wang Lawrence HKG 
138 FILES, Petar CRO 
139 NAKAMURA, Taro JPN 
140 GRYGLEWSKI, Krystian POL 
141 LOUIE, Brennan Wayne PHI 
142 HSU, Shuo Ting TPE 
143 MITBERG, Gregory USA 
144T SCHENKEL, Eli CAN 
144T DEEJING, Ratchanavi THA 
146 FRUHAUF, Benjamin HUN 
147 PARK, Hyechan KOR 
148 MAYAKAN, Sopanut THA 
149 CHEN, Tse Yuan TPE 
150 MORRIS, Jesse AUS 
151T MIYAKE, Ryo JPN 
151T RENNEVILLE, Edouard AUS 
153 KUME, Haruki JPN 
154 WEBBER, Lucas AUS 
155 MICHIWAKI, Keita JPN 
156T MINOTT, Kamal GBR 
156T LEE, Ka Fung HKG 
158 LUK, Wing Chun HKG 
159 ITO, Hiroki JPN 
160 KHANKHAM, Phitchayut THA 
161 CHAM, Shun Wo HKG 
162 KAWAMURA, Kyota JPN 
163 PORS, Christian DEN 
164 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel AUS 
165 ISOHATA, Teru JPN 
166 BABA, Shunsuke JPN 
167 LUN, Alan AUS 
168 LU, Chenjie CHN 
169T TAN, Lawrence Everett PHI 
169T OU, Feng Ming TPE 
171 TAKAHASHI, Ren JPN 
172T OZAWA, Shoya JPN 
172T DOUNGPATRA, Sitsadipat THA 
174 CHONG, Yin Hin HKG 
175T CHOR, Hiu Lung HKG 
175T BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake AUS 
177 CHAN, Kevin Jerrold SGP